Adding more TPMS's to the system - Page 2 - Jeep Garage - Jeep Forum

Go Back   Jeep Garage - Jeep Forum > Jeep Platform Discussion > Grand Cherokee - WK2 - > Suspension/Driveline/Brakes/Wheels/Tires

Join Jeep Garage Today
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
  #13  
Old 08-21-2014, 06:50 AM
nicjak's Avatar
Member
My Jeep: 2012 5.7L WK2
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Location: victoria
Posts: 863
Thanks: 48
Thanked 120 Times in 106 Posts
Rep Power: 3047
nicjak has a reputation beyond reputenicjak has a reputation beyond reputenicjak has a reputation beyond reputenicjak has a reputation beyond reputenicjak has a reputation beyond reputenicjak has a reputation beyond reputenicjak has a reputation beyond reputenicjak has a reputation beyond reputenicjak has a reputation beyond reputenicjak has a reputation beyond reputenicjak has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Adding more TPMS's to the system

Its in the dash settings on a 2012 scroll to the bottom and change measures.

__________________
2012, grand cherokee 5.7 overland.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
  #14  
Old 08-21-2014, 07:06 AM
Hutch801's Avatar
Member
My Jeep: 2014 3.0L WK2
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Brisbane, QLD
Posts: 823
Thanks: 120
Thanked 138 Times in 114 Posts
Rep Power: 17339
Hutch801 has a reputation beyond reputeHutch801 has a reputation beyond reputeHutch801 has a reputation beyond reputeHutch801 has a reputation beyond reputeHutch801 has a reputation beyond reputeHutch801 has a reputation beyond reputeHutch801 has a reputation beyond reputeHutch801 has a reputation beyond reputeHutch801 has a reputation beyond reputeHutch801 has a reputation beyond reputeHutch801 has a reputation beyond repute
Garage
Re: Adding more TPMS's to the system

sorry I have a 2014. model have seen that option.
__________________
Hutch: 2014 Grand Cherokee Blackhawk in Black of Course.....CRD Feel the Power..
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 09-25-2014, 03:02 AM
anaraya9's Avatar
Member
My Jeep: 2013 3.0L WK2
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Brisbane,QLD
Posts: 73
Thanks: 2
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Rep Power: 1447
anaraya9 is on a distinguished road
Re: Adding more TPMS's to the system

Quote:
Originally Posted by Hutch801 View Post
sorry I have a 2014. model have seen that option.
Hi,

Click settings, click display, scroll down, change units metric or imperial.

Thanks.

Hope that helps.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Adding sub to ba system greenwayer Audio/Visual/Navigation 37 02-19-2014 11:20 PM
TPMS 5 vs 4 Tire System timbo1969 Grand Cherokee - WJ 1 04-25-2013 08:50 PM
Need some help on my thoughts about adding a sub to factory system. hound Audio/Visual/Navigation 5 04-03-2013 08:26 PM
New SRT wheels/tires/TPMS. What are my options to reprogram TPMS sensors? elp_jc Suspension/Driveline/Brakes/Wheels/Tires 6 05-20-2012 04:03 AM
Adding a system to stock radio.... jeepgrand23 Audio, Video, Navigation & Electronic Modifications 5 09-06-2010 07:21 PM

Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:55 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 4
Copyright ©2000 - 2016, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright 2012 - JeepGarage.Org
The Jeep Grand Cherokee Owners Community

JeepGarage.org is in no way associated with or endorsed by FCA US LLC. Chrysler, Dodge, Jeep, Ram, Mopar and SRT are registered trademarks of FCA US LLC.